ltds.uk / companies / 09084830
WAGENT BOOK LTD
11 Northdene Gardens, London, England, N15 6LX
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 58110
Company Information
Registered Address11 Northdene Gardens, London, England, N15 6LX
Incorporated12 June 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed30 March 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due22 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed8 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WAGENT BOOK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WAGENT BOOK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WAGENT BOOK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WAGENT BOOK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WAGENT BOOK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PALMLANE ESTATES LTD Active
- SANDRAJAMES AT NO 9 LIMITED Active
- SNOWBALL CAR HIRE LIMITED Active
- A&N LOVELIFE SERVICES LTD Active
- A TO Z PROPERTY MANAGMENT-M&D LTD Active
- EASY ABSEILING LTD Active
- RICHARDS RYMAN LIMITED Active
- AUSTIN SCAFFOLDING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MACHINE LEARNIA LTD Active
- ROSIE REYNOLDS FOOD LIMITED Active
- FOR HIS GLORY LTD Active
- JOMS MULTIMEDIA LTD Active
- SCOPLINGS LTD Active
- DAECHYEONG PRESS LTD Active
- SERF BOOKS LTD Active
- ZOONI SANDWICH LIMITED Active
Watch WAGENT BOOK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch